•  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  •  Office: +359 877667990
  •  Drivers: +359 877223282
×

Error

Cannot retrive forecast data in module "mod_sp_weather".

User Rating: 4 / 5

Star ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar Inactive
 

For your information, we have included a complete price list of the Bansko lift passes for season 2015/2016.

 Tickets are NOT available for purchase through our website, but you can buy them from the lift KIOSK or online. 

These are the valid prices from season 2014/5, there is no other valid prices for now.

All prices are in BGN, VAT included

 

PERIOD

ADULTS

UNIVERSITY STUDENTS

HIGH-SCHOOL STUDENTS

KIDS

1 DAY58525240
2 DAYS11210110178
3 DAYS170153153119
4 DAYS224202202157
5 DAYS280252252196
6 DAYS340306306238
9 DAYS500450450350
13 DAYS700630630490
NEW! DRAG LIFT AT THE LOWER GONDOLA STATION - 1 DAY10101010
HALF DAY PASS /PAST12,30 P.M./48434334
GONDOLA /BOTHWAYS/28252520
BANSKO TWENTY800750750700
BANSKO PREMIUM CARD1500140014001300

Notes:

  • Duration of season 2015 - 2016 - from 30.11.2015 until 06.04.2016
  • Student card used upon presentation of a valid university ID.
  • Pupils' card used upon presentation of a valid school ID card.
  • Children's card valid for persons under 12 years of age /inclusive/ .
  • The Bansko Twenty card is valid for 20 days (by your choice, could be non-consecutive) within the 2015-16 season.
  • The Bansko Premium card is valid for 40 days (by your choice, could be non-consecutive) within the 2015-16 season.
  • Validity of the cards Premium and Twenty starts after the first pass through the reader in the ski center .
  • Unused days are not transferable into the next season or refundable at the end of the current season.
  • The Bansko Premium card, Gondola ticket (both ways) and the ticket for lift “Starting station” are not subject to other discounts.
  • The Bansko Premium card ensures a corridor for fast access to the Gondola. Deposit for the chip card - 5 BGN.
  • A mountain insurance included into the lift pass price. 
  • The resort operator reserves the right to change the date for the beginning and end of the season depending on weather situation

You can also check up the prices in EUR/British pound here : http://bansko-transfers.com/bansko-ski-passes-pricing-20152016/

Bansko Lift Passes Price List 2015/2016 - 4.4 out of 5 based on 7 votes